Skip to product information
1 of 2

MSM 1000 Mg

MSM 1000 Mg

BONE HEALTH SUPPORT TABLETS

KAL MSM 1000 Mg is formulated with manganese to support bone health and powerful antioxidants for foundational wellness support.*

California Warning

Regular price $14.79 USD
Regular price Sale price $14.79 USD
Sale Sold out
Size
Form

FULL DESCRIPTION

Built around a timeless wellness ingredient, KAL MSM 1000 Mg delivers foundational support in a simple once-daily tablet.*

  • Delivers 1,000 mg of MSM to support wellness*
  • Supports bone health with manganese*
  • Vitamin C is a cofactor in the body’s synthesis of collagen*
  • Made with ActivTab™ technology, designed for tablet disintegration within 30 minutes
  • 1 tablet per serving

LAB TESTING CERTIFICATIONS

Tested for Heavy Metals**

Every ingredient must pass testing for arsenic, mercury, lead, and cadmium. 

Tested for Contaminants**
Our lab uses advanced equipment to screen for contaminants including gluten and ethylene oxide.

Tested for Microorganisms**

We use Polymerase Chain Reaction technology to detect microbial pathogens like E. coli and coliform.

Tested for Identity**

We verify all raw materials in our GMP facility that is certified by NSF.

Tested for Purity**

Every ingredient is tested for purity in our state-of-the-art lab in Ogden, Utah.

Tested for Potency**

We test the potency of every ingredient in our expert formulas.

**Contaminants, heavy metals, and microbes are tested to ensure no more than 3 ppm.

INGREDIENTS

MSM (Methylsulfonylmethane), Cellulose, Stearic Acid, Crosscarmellose Sodium, Silica, Magnesium Stearate.

DIRECTION

Take one (1) tablet daily, preferably with a meal. Use only as directed. Store in a cool, dry place.

View full details

Built for the Long Run

Some wellness staples go the distance—so you can, too. Add KAL MSM to your daily routine for simple, foundational support backed by time-tested ingredients.*

  • Strong Bones

    Manganese is a powerful mineral that supports bone health*

  • Collagen Cofactor

    Vitamin C acts as a cofactor in the body’s synthesis of collagen*

  • Goes Down Easy

    ActivTab™ technology disintegrates in the stomach within 30 minutes

90 Years of Trust

We brought the first mineral supplement to market in 1932, and we’ve been keeping it real ever since. Every batch, every dose is steeped in generations of care and expertise.

Trust Built On Testing

In an industry where quality can vary widely, testing isn't just a step in the process. It is the process.


✅ Passed Testing for Heavy Metals**
Arsenic, cadmium, lead, mercury

✅ Passed Testing for Microbials**
Mold, yeast, coliform, E. coli

✅ Passed Testing for Contaminants**
Gluten, ethylene oxide

✅ Passed Testing for Physical Properties



Moisture, color, disintegration, tap density, mesh 140, 20, and 60

High Quality Ingredients

  • MSM

    Supports general well-being*

  • Vitamin C

    Antioxidant involved in collagen synthesis*

  • Manganese

    Supports bone health*

Your Questions. Answered.

What is the recommended dosage for KAL® MSM 1000 Mg?

The recommended dosage of this carefully formulated supplement is one (1) tablet, delivering 1,000 mg of MSM.

When is the best time to take KAL® MSM 1000 Mg?

KAL MSM 1000 Mg can be taken any time of day. For best results, take 1 tablet daily with a meal and make it part of your regular wellness routine.

Can I take KAL® MSM 1000 Mg with other supplements or medications?

Always ask your healthcare provider before starting a new supplement.

If you’re taking prescription medications, consult your healthcare provider in advance to avoid any potential interactions.

How long does it take to experience the benefits of KAL® MSM 1000 Mg?

In general, most people feel some benefits of this product within several weeks, depending on individual health status.*

Who should use KAL® MSM 1000 Mg, and are there any precautions?

These MSM Tablets may be beneficial for people who prefer small, simple tablets and are seeking support for bone health and antioxidants.*

Always consult your healthcare provider before beginning a new supplement regimen, especially if you are pregnant, nursing, or are on daily medications.

Customers Also Ask

What is MSM?

MSM, or methylsulfonylmethane, is a sulfur-containing compound commonly used in wellness supplements. Sulfur is a naturally occurring element found in the body and in certain foods.

What is manganese?

Manganese is an essential trace mineral that helps support bone health and plays a role in several normal biological processes throughout the body.*

What is ActivTab™ technology?

ActivTab™ is a special tablet formulation technology, designed to promote tablet disintegration within 30 minutes. This helps ensure the tablet breaks down as intended after ingestion.

Is this product vegan?

Yes, KAL MSM 1000 Mg is vegan-friendly, containing no animal products.

Overall rating: 0.0 / 5 from 0 reviews.

AI Generated Review Summary

Summary topics

Review topics: [].

Review highlights

Reviews

Q&A